Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Keene Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Keene AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Keene New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Keene NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Keene Crime Index 7743385.24479.3
 
Keene Violent Crimes 53231.8553.5
Keene Murders 007
Keene Rapes 83533.1
Keene Robberies 1148.1205.8
Keene Aggravated Assaults 34148.7336.5
 
Keene Property Crimes 7213153.43906.1
Keene Burglaries 65284.3813.2
Keene Larceny/Thefts 6222720.42601.7
Keene Motor Vehicle Thefts 34148.7501.5
 
Keene Arsons 1  1148.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Keene crime collection area population of 22,864.
  • Keene crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Keene crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Keene

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Keene crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Keene crime level is worse than national average.

 KEENE STATISTICS
 Keene Population: 22563
 Male Population: 10572
 Female Population: 11991
 Households: 8955
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.27
Keene Population
Keene Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement